Thursday 23rd November 2017
St. Pirans - Inspiring Confidence
Running in front of school Dancing Swimming Pool in action Bugsy Malone 2017 Summer at St P Bell ringing before chapel in the pool cricket Natural History Museum Year 1 Blazers Science experiment
      »»»November 2017
MTWTFSS
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
School Calendar
School Calendar Category
DateTimeEvent
Wed 1st NovAll DayYear 3 "History Off the Page" - Roman Day
14:15Football v Hampton Prep School, U11A, B, C, D (H)
14:15Football v Hampton Prep School, U10A, B, C, D (A)
14:30Hockey v Lambrook, U10B & C (A)
14:30Hockey v Lambrook, U11B & C (H)
14:30Hockey v Lambrook at Bracknell Hockey Club, U11A & U10A (A)
18:30Governors' Education Committee Meeting
Thu 2nd Nov 16:30 to 18:30Pre-Prep Parents' Afternoon
Fri 3rd Nov 09:15 to 11:00Open Morning
14:00Hockey v Lambrook, U9A, B, C (A)
14:15Football v Crosfields, U9A, B, C, D (H)
16:35Chapel Service: Mr Gregg Davies, Headmaster, Shiplake College
Mon 6th Nov 14:00Football v Papplewick, U7 (A)
18:00 to 20:30Middle School Parents' Evening
Tue 7th Nov 09:00 to 11:30Early Years Theme Day
16:30Swimming Gala v Bishopsgate, U11, U10, U9 (H)
Wed 8th Nov 14:30Hockey v Eagle House at Wellington College, U11A & B (A)
14:30Football v Yateley Manor, U10A, B, C, D (H)
14:30Football v Yateley Manor, U11A, B, C, D (A)
14:30Hockey v Eagle House, U10A, B, C (H)
14:30Hockey v Eagle House, U11C (A)
16:30 to 18:00Middle School Parents' Afternoon
18:30Governors' Finance & General Purposes Committee Meeting
Thu 9th Nov 08:35Remembrance Day Assembly - Years 1-6
Fri 10th Nov 14:15Football v Papplewick, U9A, B, C (A)
14:15Football v Papplewick, U8A, B, C (H)
14:30Hockey v Lambrook, U8A, B, C (A)
14:30Hockey v Oratory Prep, U9A, B, C (H)
16:35Remembrance Day Chapel Service
Mon 13th NovFriendship Week
09:00Team Photographs
13:10School Parliament and Eco Parliament Meetings
14:50Upper School Inter Clan Football and Hockey
18:00 to 20:30Tutor Point Parents' Evening
Tue 14th Nov 14:50Middle School Inter Clan Football and Hockey
16:30Swimming Gala v St John's Beaumont, U11 & U10 (H)
Wed 15th Nov 14:30Football v Ludgrove, U11A, B, C (H)
14:30Football v Ludgrove, U10A, B, C (A)
14:30Hockey v Oratory Prep, U11A, B, C (H)
14:30Hockey v Oratory Prep, U10A, B, C (A)
16:00 to 18:30Tutor Point Parents' Afternoon
16:30Calendar Meeting
20:00St Piran's Society Committee Meeting
Thu 16th NovNon-Uniform Day
Fri 17th Nov 14:30Football v Bishopsgate, U9A, B, C (H)
14:30Football v Bishopsgate, U8A, B, C (A)
14:30Hockey v Daneshill, U9A & B (H)
14:30Hockey v Daneshill, U8A & B (A)
16:35Chapel Service: Mr James Mercer-Kelly, Deputy Head, Wycombe Abbey
Sat 18th Nov 14:30Hockey Tournament at St George's, Weybridge, U10A & B (A)
Sun 19th NovPast Pupils' Netball Evening for current Years 7-9
14:00Past Pupils' Netball Afternoon for current Years 7-9
Mon 20th NovSwitch-Off-Week - Eco Schools Initiative
Rugby and Netball Seasons begin
18:00 to 21:00Year 6 Parents' Evening
Tue 21st Nov 19:00Ski Trip Information Evening
Wed 22nd Nov 16:30 to 18:30Year 6 Parents' Afternoon
Thu 23rd Nov 14:00Hockey Tournament at Yateley Manor, U9 (A)
16:15Swimming Gala v St John's Beaumont, U9 & U8 (A)
Fri 24th Nov 16:35Chapel Service: Mr Joe Smith, Headmaster, The Oratory
Tue 28th Nov 16:30Marlow Festival of Music & Drama, Chapel Choir
16:30Swimming Gala v Davenies, U11, U10, U9, U8 (H)
Wed 29th Nov 14:30CANCELLED: Netball v Daneshill, U11 (A)
14:30CANCELLED: Netball v Daneshill, U10 (H)
18:30Full Governing Body Meeting
Thu 30th Nov 08:35Father Christmas Assembly