Saturday 24th February 2018
St. Pirans - Inspiring Confidence
Running in front of school Bell ringing before chapel Dancing Swimming Pool in action Bugsy Malone 2017 Blazers Wintry St Piran Science experiment in the pool
School Calendar
February 2018
MTWTFSS
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728
Welcome to St Piran's Maidenhead

St Piran's Staff

Below is a list of all our teaching and non-teaching staff at St Piran's School.

Headmaster

J

J Carroll Esq BA(Hons), B.Phil.Ed, PGCE, NPQH

Deputy Head

Ms B Jones BEd

Director of Studies

S Robinson Esq BEd (Hons), QTS

Head of Early Years and Nursery Manager

Miss A Edmundson FdA

Bursar

Mrs J Ogden BSc (Hons), MA

Middle and Upper School Teaching Staff

Miss L Americanos MA, PGCE

Mrs S Bahra-Morgan NVQ

Mrs B Bailey HDE, QTS

Mrs H Bambridge MA, QTS (Head of Geography)

Mrs C Barlow BA (Hons), PGCE (Head of MFL)

Mrs A Bersier BEd (Hons) (Director of Music)

Mrs T Boyle Dip HE; BSc; PGDip

Mrs I Brown MA, PGCE

Mrs A Burnage NVQ (Child Care & Education) (Head of Swimming)

Mrs S Cartwright BA (Hons)

Mrs J Fricker BEd(Hons)

Miss L Galloso BA (Hons) (Head of English and Drama; Head of Gifted and Talented)

Mrs N Girdler Dip RSA

Mrs B Gray

Ms J Gresham BA(Hons), QTS (Head of IT)

J Grice Esq BSocSci (Hons), HDE (Head of History)

Mrs M Harris

Mrs A Haslett BSc (Hons), BEd

Mrs K Holmes BSc, QTS

Mrs L Kennedy BA (Hons), ITTI Cert, DLLC

Mrs C Mayor BMus, QTS

Miss G Newman BEd(Hons) (Head of Science)

Mrs Z Peck BA(Hons), QTS

Mrs J Peppiatt Cert Ed, AMBDA (Teaching)

Miss E Pritchard BMus - Violin

Mrs C Rawlins BA (Hons), QTS

Mrs S Robertson BSc (Hons) QTS

Mrs L Scawn MA, QTS

Mrs J Scrace BEd, Cert Ed (Head of Art)

Mrs S Simmons MEd, Dip RSA (SENCO)

M Smith Esq BSc (Hons), Cert Ed

Mrs C Stevens BA(Hons), QTS

Mrs B Targett BSc (Hons) CACHE Level 3

Mrs R Togwell BA (Hons), ASA Level 2, NPLQ

Mrs C Tse BA (Hons) QTS

T Usher Esq BA (Hons), Cert Ed

Mrs S Wadsworth BA, QTS (Head of Mathematics)

Mrs G Watkins BA (Hons), QTS

Mrs M Wilson Cert Ed

Miss K Wright Warhurst

Lower School Teaching Staff

Mrs E Carter NNEB

Mrs J Crick NNEB

Miss K Gifford

Mrs K Handford BA (Hons)

Miss L Kellett CACHE Level 3

Mrs R Kiely NNEB

Miss J Kurpiel NNEB

Miss R Mettler FdA Primary Education

Mrs T Robinson BEd (Hons)

Miss L Shilston BA (Hons), PGCE

Mrs L Stevens BA (Hons) PGCE (Head of Lower School)

Miss V Sultana NNEB

Mrs R Tyrrell BEd (Hons), QTS

Mrs S Warman BEd (Hons) (Lower School Coordinator)

Mrs N Williams HDE

Pre-Prep Teaching Staff

Mrs A Dasgupta CACHE Level 3, Dip EY Management

Nursery Teaching Staff

Mrs L Crowhurst BScEcon, NVQ Level 3

Miss S Perry BTEC Level 3

Miss E Squire BTEC Level 3

Early Years Staff

Mrs K Arnott EYFD (Early Years Coordinator)

Mrs L Fox

Miss N Franklin CACHE Level 3 Dip

Mrs S Frost-Wellings BA (Hons) PGCE

Mrs C Grant BA (Hons), CPE

Ms M Hall NVQ

Mrs S Haywood

Mrs J House CACHE Level 3

Miss A Hutchinson CACHE Diploma, Level 3

Mrs S Jenkins BEd (Hons)

Mr S McLeod

Mrs D Pearson

Mrs S Plummer

Mrs L Robinson BA (Hons)

Mrs E Satchwell NVQ Level 3

Mrs J Sears BA (Hons) Early Years

Mrs A Szpur NVQ

Mrs Z Vyletelova BTEC Mgr.

Miss C Williams BA (Hons), PGCE

Music Staff

J Davis Esq - Percussion

G Deats Esq - Cello

Mrs E Douglas ARCM - Piano

Mrs A Good Singing

Mrs D Head LLCM - Clarinet, Saxophone

Mrs J McCulloch - Flute

G Power Esq - Guitar

G Sculpher Esq - Guitar

Mrs J White Piano

Financial Bursar

Mrs C Rogers

Headmaster's PA

Mrs S Wheeler

Registrar

Mrs D McLelland

School Secretary

Mrs J Errington BA (Hons)

Mrs S Stewart

Matrons

Mrs P Dee RGN, BSc (Hons)

Mrs L Highy RGN

Grounds Maintenance

Mr P Webb Esq

School Maintenance

M Battimelli Esq

R Smith Esq

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs K Carpenter

Mrs J Griffiths

Mrs J Lyons

Mrs C Radford CACHE Level 2

Mrs S Watkins

Mrs J Williams

Mrs M Young

St Piran's Centre Manager

S Barker Esq NVQ NPLQ

St Piran's Centre Assistant Manager

M Aldridge Esq

M Dale Esq BSc (Hons)

Extended Day and Holiday Club Manager

Mrs A Lewis DPP

Extended Day Assistant

Mrs V Cook CACHE Diploma, Level 3

Mrs J Griffiths

Mrs P Plank

Piranhas Swimming Club Manager

S Elliott Esq BSc (Hons), ASA Level 3

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs N Sultana CACHE Level 1

Breakfast Club Manager and Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Lovell

Games Coach

P Sampson Esq

S Ford Esq

T Lambert Esq

Facilities Manager

R Scaldwell Esq

Bursar's Assistant

C Benn Esq

Network Manager

B Razaq Esq BSc Hons

Receptionist

Mrs C Frost

Mrs L Thorn-Davis